Council Information

 

 

Mark 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mark Stannard - Mayor

Committees:

Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
Paintearth Regional Waste Management
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission
Intermunicipal Development Plan (Alternate)
Paintearth Lodge (Alternate)
Palliser Regional Municipal Services (Alternate)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelley Cook - Deputy Mayor

Committees: 

BRAED
Canadian Badlands
Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
Handi Bus Committee
Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Coronation & District Wellness Society (Alternate)
Fire Department  (Alternate)
Paintearth Regional Waste Management (Alternate)
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee (Alternate)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Brett Alderdice - Councillor

Committees:

Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
Coronation & District Wellness Society
East Central 911
East Central Ambulance
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Communities in Bloom (Alternate)
Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission (Alternate)

 

Jackie 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jackie Brigley - Councillor

Committees:

Coronation Cemetery Association
Disaster Services Committee
Fire Department
Intermunicipal Development Plan
Regional Assessment Review Board
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Canadian Badlands (Alternate)
East Central Alberta Destination Marketing Group (Alternate)
Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee (Alternate)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Checkel - Councillor

Committees:

Communities in Bloom
Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
Coronation & District Wellness Society
Disaster Services Committee
Intermunicipal Development Plan
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
3-C's Physician Recruitment Committee (Alternate)
Coal Coalition Task Force (Alternate)
Coronation Memorial Library Board (Alternate)


 

 Keith Griffiths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Keith Griffiths - Councillor

Committees:

3-C's Physician Recruitment Committee
Coal Coalition Task Force
Paintearth Lodge
Palliser Regional Municipal Services
Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society (Alternate)
East Central 911 (Alternate)
East Central Ambulance (Alternate)

 

 Vickey Horkoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Vickey Horkoff - Councillor

Committees:

Coronation Cemetery Association
Coronation Memorial Library Board
Disaster Services Committee
East Central Alberta Destination Marketing Group
Fire Department
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
BRAED (Alternate)
Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS) (Alternate)
Handi Bus Committee (Alternate)

 

 Sandra Kulyk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandra Kulyk
Chief Administrative Officer

Committees:

3-C's Physician Recruitment Committee
BRAED 
Canadian Badlands
Coal Coalition Task Force
Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
Coronation & District Wellness Society
Disaster Services Committee
Intermunicipal Development Plan
Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
Paintearth Regional Waste Management
Palliser Regional Municipal Services 
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee
Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission